Maya Training

Introduction to Hard Surface Modeling

Maya Training

Interiors and Furniture Vol 1 & 2 - Modeling & Cloth

Maya Training

Shading, Lighting and Rendering the Bedroom in MR

Maya Training

Robot volume one - Modeling with animation in mind

Maya Training

Spach-Alspaugh House the complete courseware

Maya Training

Burt The Cartoon Dinosaur Vol 01 - Modeling

New Maya Training

Robot Volume 02 - Hybrid Rigging
You are here > Home > SimplyMaya Community Forums
Loading

Welcome to Simply Maya

Please Sign in or Sign up for an account

Member Login

Lost your password?

Not a member yet? Sign Up!

Old 22-02-2004, 07:34 PM   #1
vedic kings
Registered User
 
vedic kings's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: florence OR, USA
Posts: 958
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Unhappy Where my texture?

So dose anyone know what going on here?

any help would be great.
vedic
Attached Thumbnails
 
__________________
I am creating an illusion.

Homepage http://www.freewebs.com/vedickings/index.htm

Challenge WIP http://forum.simplymaya.com/showthre...threadid=17391
vedic kings is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 22-02-2004, 08:48 PM   #2
vedic kings
Registered User
 
vedic kings's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: florence OR, USA
Posts: 958
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default

Nevermind.

I close maya and then re-open maya and my texture is back!

I have no idea why this happen? maybe it's because I have maya 4.5 running on a mac?
__________________
I am creating an illusion.

Homepage http://www.freewebs.com/vedickings/index.htm

Challenge WIP http://forum.simplymaya.com/showthre...threadid=17391
vedic kings is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 22-02-2004, 10:20 PM   #3
Ankalagon
Registered User
 
Ankalagon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Novi Sad, Detelinara, Serbia
Posts: 468
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default

I would like too know how MAYA works on MAC??? When i work in MAYA i need to restart my comp. after few howers or MAYA yust crash, and that not so nice when you don`t save for long time witch hapend to me meny times!!! I have AMD XP 2100+,512 DDR 400mhz, 40 gb 7200rmp HDD,ATI radeon 9200 with 64 mb DDR, whay this thinks hapend, people please post your comp. configurations and how MAYA works on them!!! THX
Ankalagon is offline   Reply With Quote

A little bit about who we are
Links you might find useful
Catch up with SimplyMaya
SimplyMaya specialises in Maya tutorials. We offer over 1,000 individual Maya training videos, ranging from basic Maya tutorials through to intermediate Maya tutorials. Our tutorials are created by instructors with industry experience and are designed to get you up and running in Maya quickly without making it seem like hard work.

Copyright © 1999-2015 SimplyMaya - vBulletin® Copyright © 2000-2015, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.