Simply Maya User Community

Simply Maya User Community (https://simplymaya.com/forum/index.php)
-   Maya Technical Issues (https://simplymaya.com/forum/forumdisplay.php?f=23)
-   -   Batch Render not rendering... (https://simplymaya.com/forum/showthread.php?t=19220)

Miralina 23-11-2005 07:17 PM

Batch Render not rendering...
 
Hi
Im using Maya 6.5 on a g4 powerbook running OSX 10.4.3. Whenever I go to batch render, the script editor speeds through the frames, and there are no images in the directory where they should have rendered out to. I know the problem is not my scene, as I have rendered it successfully on the computer at school running the same version of maya. The script editor reads the following, which all happens in about 10 seconds. :

// Result: Rendering with Maya Software... //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (starting) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 1) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 2) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 3) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 4) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 5) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 6) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 7) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 8) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 9) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 10) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 11) //
// Result: Rendering Completed. See Console for more information. //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 12) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 13) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 14) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 15) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 16) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 17) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 18) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 19) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 20) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 21) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 22) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 23) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 24) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 25) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 26) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 27) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 28) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 29) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 30) //

If anyone knows how to fix or get around this, please let me know.

wonkarulz 04-04-2014 12:25 AM

SELECT ALL THINGS İN YOUR WORK SCREEN AND COPY THEM. AND PASTE TO THE NEW PROJECT. I DONT KNOW HOW BUT IT WILL WORK. SORRY FOR MY ENGLISH. ITS NOT MY MOTHER LANGUAGE


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:46 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Copyright ©2000 - 2021, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Simply Maya 2018