Simply Maya User Community

Simply Maya User Community (https://simplymaya.com/forum/index.php)
-   Maya Technical Issues (https://simplymaya.com/forum/forumdisplay.php?f=23)
-   -   Issue with keyframes (https://simplymaya.com/forum/showthread.php?t=62290)

Bianka95 22-12-2020 02:33 PM

Issue with keyframes
 
There was a small issue with keyframes showing in the timeline when opening Maya (2018), and I never had this problem in other versions. I had to select Ctrl + Shift + A every time I opened a scene with keyframes to appear in the timeline. I tried selecting active in settings> time slider> key ticks, but it doesn't help. Now I am working on a new scene, and when I press Ctrl + Shift + A when the cursor is on the timeline, it selects all objects in the scene and doesn't show my keyframes (this only happens in this specific teaching scene). By the way, I use cloud-based employee monitoring, but I don't think it has anything to do with the crash. Of course, I can set a new key, but that's not the problem. I want my keys to display when I open the scene and not return them every time.


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:56 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Copyright ©2000 - 2021, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Simply Maya 2018