Simply Maya User Community

Simply Maya User Community (https://simplymaya.com/forum/index.php)
-   Maya Technical Issues (https://simplymaya.com/forum/forumdisplay.php?f=23)
-   -   Fur rendering problem (https://simplymaya.com/forum/showthread.php?t=41737)

Cobra2o1o 04-09-2015 08:37 PM

Fur rendering problem
 
I've just started using Fur in Maya and I'm not confortable with it yet. I experienced a problem when I first rendered it. I used 128x128 samples on the plane shown below, and I saw that not all the samples are rendered. Why is this happening ?
I use Maya 2013 and here are my system specs:
Intel Celeron G530 2.4 GHz
HD 5770 1GB GDDR5
8GB RAM DDR3

http://i.imgur.com/1v2G3qA.png


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:06 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Copyright ©2000 - 2021, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Simply Maya 2018