SimplyMaya Forums

Welcome to the forum, feel free to ask questions here.


SM Forums / Maya Questions / Maya Technical Issues / arnold render

Maya Technical Issues Post all your interface and configuration related problems with Maya software here.

Join the conversation. Reply to post
 
Thread Tools
29-05-2016, 08:20 AM   #1
elad23
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2016
Posts: 1
arnold render
hey i have maya 2015 and when i am trying to render with arnold
its shows on the rendered pic subtituion
http://imgur.com/jfo6Kq3
please help me
  Reply with quote
30-05-2016, 04:34 PM   #2
PixalZA
Lifetime Member
 
PixalZA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2011
Location: Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Posts: 525
Are you referring to the Arnold watermark added to the render output?
__________________
Earth: The crazy asylum of the universe.
  Reply with quote
Reply

Thread Tools


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Can ARNOLD render resolution free? Zeero Maya Basics & Newbie Lounge 1 14-01-2018 07:38 PM
render only visible part of an object Arnold Maya 2017 lookdev Lighting & Rendering 1 13-01-2017 07:35 PM
noise with Arnold Render fortsts Lighting & Rendering 1 18-01-2016 09:16 PM
Arnold wont render diffuse on objects Skalman Lighting & Rendering 5 22-09-2014 08:30 PM