SimplyMaya Forums

Welcome to the forum, feel free to ask questions here.


SM Forums / Lounges / Maya Basics & Newbie Lounge / How do you get rid of the output window?

Maya Basics & Newbie Lounge Please post in this section ONLY if your question doesn't fit in anywhere else on the forum, or if you're not sure which section it's relevant to. We also have Free streaming trial available.

Join the conversation. Reply to post
 
Thread Tools
31-12-2006, 06:46 AM   #1
JamesP
Subscriber
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 72
How do you get rid of the output window?
This is really bugging me as I can't find out how to switch off the output window I get when ever I open Maya, render with Mental Ray.

I know there's a check box somewhere, but I can't find it for love nor-money.

Does anyone have a clue?

Thanks

James
  Reply with quote
Reply

Thread Tools


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Maya will not open pass output window ejaytv Maya Technical Issues 0 10-02-2015 07:44 AM
I'd like to keep the Output Window in the background... KELLEY Maya Basics & Newbie Lounge 3 26-05-2014 05:10 PM
The output Window abed Maya Technical Issues 1 29-09-2007 09:57 AM
Output Window Doesn't Open When Maya Starts InsightfulMind Maya Technical Issues 0 28-04-2006 06:34 PM
Where is Maya's 'Output Window' on a Mac? Steve555 Maya Basics & Newbie Lounge 2 07-12-2005 12:52 PM