Substance Painter
In this start to finish texturing project within Substance Painter we cover all the techniques you need to texture the robot character.
# 1 19-09-2003 , 06:38 AM
Subscriber
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 4

Could work done on Maya on Mac G5 machine, run on PC maya?

Hi,

Could anyone advice me if I could work with Maya on Apple Power Mac G5, tranfer to Maya on Personal Computer and able to run my work without any problem?

Thanks

boyboy

# 2 19-09-2003 , 12:31 PM
d24e's Avatar
Subscriber
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: Belgium
Posts: 357
most likely yes.

would kinda suck if several people in a team worked with different computers (mac/pc) and can't get to each others files.


<a href="https://www.d2lodshop.com" rel="noopener noreferrer nofollow" class="giveMeEllipsisa" target="blank">D2lodshop</a>
<a href="https://www.gatcity.com/forum/forumdisplay.php?f=3" rel="noopener noreferrer nofollow" class="giveMeEllipsisa" target="blank">GAT City</a>
<a href="https://www.rhymbox.com" rel="noopener noreferrer nofollow" class="giveMeEllipsisa" target="blank">XMPP instant messaging</a>
# 3 19-09-2003 , 01:28 PM
mtmckinley's Avatar
The Maya Mountain
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: Seattle, WA
Posts: 8,245
Yes, I'd imagine they could, save for going from Unlimited to Complete and making use of Unlmited specific features.

Posting Rules Forum Rules
You may not post new threads | You may not post replies | You may not post attachments | You may not edit your posts | BB code is On | Smilies are On | [IMG] code is On | HTML code is Off

Similar Threads