SimplyMaya

Welcome back to SimplyMaya. Check out our latest training here.

MAYA TUTORIALS
Post all your interface and configuration related problems with Maya software here.
 
Thread Tools
# 1 23-11-2005, 07:17 PM
Miralina
Registered User
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 1

Batch Render not rendering...

Hi
Im using Maya 6.5 on a g4 powerbook running OSX 10.4.3. Whenever I go to batch render, the script editor speeds through the frames, and there are no images in the directory where they should have rendered out to. I know the problem is not my scene, as I have rendered it successfully on the computer at school running the same version of maya. The script editor reads the following, which all happens in about 10 seconds. :

// Result: Rendering with Maya Software... //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (starting) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 1) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 2) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 3) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 4) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 5) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 6) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 7) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 8) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 9) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 10) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 11) //
// Result: Rendering Completed. See Console for more information. //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 12) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 13) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 14) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 15) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 16) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 17) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 18) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 19) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 20) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 21) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 22) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 23) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 24) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 25) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 26) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 27) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 28) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 29) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 30) //

If anyone knows how to fix or get around this, please let me know.

# 2 04-04-2014, 12:25 AM
wonkarulz
Registered User
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 1
SELECT ALL THINGS İN YOUR WORK SCREEN AND COPY THEM. AND PASTE TO THE NEW PROJECT. I DONT KNOW HOW BUT IT WILL WORK. SORRY FOR MY ENGLISH. ITS NOT MY MOTHER LANGUAGE

Posting Rules Forum Rules
You may not post new threads | You may not post replies | You may not post attachments | You may not edit your posts | BB code is On | Smilies are On | [IMG] code is On | HTML code is Off