SimplyMaya

Welcome back to SimplyMaya. Check out our latest training here.

MAYA TUTORIALS
Post all your interface and configuration related problems with Maya software here.
 
Thread Tools
# 1 18-12-2020, 09:37 AM
KittyKat2113
Registered User
Join Date: Dec 2020
Posts: 1

Invisible Models

okay so, ive been working in maya for a while now, but I have never come across this problem before, All my modles are invisible, I have clicked Ctrl. 1, nothing I also clicked H (hide) also nothing, same with selecting the model in the Outliner and pressing F...also nothing, I turned on wireframe, and I can't seem to make my models reappear, however, tho Image planes are visible. I need help, I also closed and reopened the seance still can't get it to appear. am I missing something?

Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot (380).png
Views:	112
Size:	233.8 KB
ID:	58071  
# 2 19-12-2020, 10:19 PM
KarlieBo2
Registered User
Join Date: Dec 2020
Posts: 1
Check their location, did they zoom off somewhere strange? Sometimes you just gotta click around and see what is going on even when it's frustrating. Learning new skills or new pieces of software is always difficult. For example, I just recently assembled a new forge and I had no idea what I was doing at any point in time. but if you keep at it you will learn to troubleshoot problems that come up for yourself.


Last edited by KarlieBo2; 18-05-2021 at 09:06 PM.
Posting Rules Forum Rules
You may not post new threads | You may not post replies | You may not post attachments | You may not edit your posts | BB code is On | Smilies are On | [IMG] code is On | HTML code is Off