SimplyMaya Forums

Welcome to the forum, feel free to ask questions here.


SM Forums / Lounges / Maya Basics & Newbie Lounge / Tabs in maya graph editor

Maya Basics & Newbie Lounge Please post in this section ONLY if your question doesn't fit in anywhere else on the forum, or if you're not sure which section it's relevant to. We also have Free streaming trial available.

Join the conversation. Reply to post
 
Thread Tools
27-09-2020, 03:02 AM   #1
ABUGSLIFE
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2020
Posts: 1
Tabs in maya graph editor
Good evening - a simple question.

How do I add splines to a new tab in the maya graph editor?
I was hunting around the doc and couldn't seem to find how to do this.

TIA
  Reply with quote
Reply

Thread Tools


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Maya 2019 Crashes when using UV editor CarolynnEV Maya Basics & Newbie Lounge 0 09-07-2020 07:33 PM
Maya instancer Every Frame ReCalculate Problem..!! bymak Maya Technical Issues 0 10-11-2018 09:54 AM
HELP PLEASE Dushyant Maya Technical Issues 12 25-08-2012 08:49 AM
Maya Not Loading on Virtual Machine drgraphics Maya Technical Issues 2 31-01-2010 09:33 PM
trouble starting maya 2009 Typh Maya Technical Issues 2 03-01-2010 08:33 AM