SimplyMaya Forums

Welcome to the forum, feel free to ask questions here.


SM Forums / Maya Questions / Maya Technical Issues / Invisible Models

Maya Technical Issues Post all your interface and configuration related problems with Maya software here.

Join the conversation. Reply to post
 
Thread Tools
18-12-2020, 09:37 AM   #1
KittyKat2113
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2020
Posts: 1
Invisible Models
okay so, ive been working in maya for a while now, but I have never come across this problem before, All my modles are invisible, I have clicked Ctrl. 1, nothing I also clicked H (hide) also nothing, same with selecting the model in the Outliner and pressing F...also nothing, I turned on wireframe, and I can't seem to make my models reappear, however, tho Image planes are visible. I need help, I also closed and reopened the seance still can't get it to appear. am I missing something?
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot (380).png
Views:	64
Size:	233.8 KB
ID:	58071  
  Reply with quote
19-12-2020, 10:19 PM   #2
KarlieBo2
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2020
Posts: 1
Check their location, did they zoom off somewhere strange?
  Reply with quote
Reply

Thread Tools


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
make selected object visible or invisible in outliner yiingrou Maya Technical Issues 0 19-05-2020 05:29 AM
Need models! New 3d model search engine Alex Birdman Maya Modeling 2 07-01-2019 01:28 PM
Optimize your 3D models: Atangeo Balancer 1.0 released atangeo Maya Basics & Newbie Lounge 0 13-11-2009 10:58 AM
Client wants my models!! Stephen Maya Basics & Newbie Lounge 7 08-06-2006 12:31 PM
3-D Printing Maya Models jasonl Maya Technical Issues 2 05-07-2004 06:35 AM