SimplyMaya Forums

Welcome to the forum, feel free to ask questions here.

23-11-2003, 09:30 AM   #1
stephen.h1
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: Northampton
Posts: 56
Mocap!
HI all,
Does anyone know the process of importing Mocap data and attaching it to a skeleton in Maya?
  Reply with quote
Reply

Thread Tools


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Connection Editor - Face MoCap Connection to Blendshapes Luc.Adriaens Animation 1 02-06-2017 11:31 AM
Rig to Mocap FBX GeorgiStamenov Maya Basics & Newbie Lounge 1 29-09-2015 08:33 PM
Mocap data choo Maya Basics & Newbie Lounge 0 20-08-2015 09:15 AM
MOCAP systems cgisoul Maya Basics & Newbie Lounge 8 03-05-2012 11:29 AM
Question on Mocap software and MAYA Calvin Animation 0 26-11-2004 03:07 AM