SimplyMaya Forums

Welcome to the forum, feel free to ask questions here.


SM Forums / Maya Questions / Lighting & Rendering / Vector animation

Lighting & Rendering General Lighting, Camera & Rendering Related Topics

Join the conversation. Reply to post
 
Thread Tools
26-07-2003, 03:31 PM   #1
DukerX
Subscriber
 
DukerX's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Sandnes, Norway
Posts: 99
Vector animation
I can't seem to be able to batch-render vector gfx.
Trying to render frame 0 to 350 and output as BMP, but when I batch-render, It comes out as hardware-rendered .tif images!

What am I doing wrong here?
__________________
-DX-
  Reply with quote
26-07-2003, 07:21 PM   #2
Nem
Subscriber
 
Nem's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: Faringdon, UK
Posts: 1,480
have u checked the render globals is all correct?
__________________
- Simon

My Website: www.Glass-Prison.com
  Reply with quote
26-07-2003, 07:30 PM   #3
DukerX
Subscriber
 
DukerX's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Sandnes, Norway
Posts: 99
*** Nooo!? ***

Of course I have checked the render globals!
The problem is that batch-render doesn't do what render-globals tels it to do!
__________________
-DX-
  Reply with quote