SimplyMaya Forums

Welcome to the forum, feel free to ask questions here.


SM Forums / Lounges / Maya Basics & Newbie Lounge / maya looping hotkey problem

Maya Basics & Newbie Lounge Please post in this section ONLY if your question doesn't fit in anywhere else on the forum, or if you're not sure which section it's relevant to. We also have Free streaming trial available.

Join the conversation. Reply to post
 
Thread Tools
24-10-2010, 06:11 PM   #1
omegaend
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 147
maya looping hotkey problem
hi guys i just learn maya by using looping hotkey it was very fast n easy to model by using loop skill..
at 1st when i using the hotkey it looks don have any problem..
but after few times sometimes i use hotkey... it wont pop up the menu just only white line appear in flip sec then like ntg happen.

the loop hotkey is like hold ctrl and right click the mouse btn.. it will appear .. buts sometimes it din work ..
pls urgent some1pls helpme

thank you
  Reply with quote
24-10-2010, 07:28 PM   #2
daverave
The thin red line
 
daverave's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: England
Posts: 4,472
Make sure you dont have the cap lock on?.................dave
__________________


Avatar Challenge Winner 2010
  Reply with quote
25-10-2010, 07:53 AM   #3
omegaend
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 147
my caps lock is on off mode
  Reply with quote
Reply

Thread Tools


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Maya rigging problem, probably due to skinning? Stampy Animation 4 04-01-2017 07:28 AM
Maya 2016 problem - White seams along UVs roccofx Maya Technical Issues 0 16-06-2016 07:37 AM
Error Reading File... HELP ME PLEASE roryfollansbee Challenge Forum 1 16-04-2016 09:00 AM
maya 2014 same problem... ctbram Maya Basics & Newbie Lounge 14 14-05-2013 11:47 AM
Maya how to edit rewind hotkey danielchappelle Maya Basics & Newbie Lounge 3 23-04-2013 09:30 PM