SimplyMaya Forums

Welcome to the forum, feel free to ask questions here.


SM Forums / Maya Questions / Maya Technical Issues / Batch Render not rendering...

Maya Technical Issues Post all your interface and configuration related problems with Maya software here.

Join the conversation. Reply to post
 
Thread Tools
23-11-2005, 07:17 PM   #1
Miralina
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 1
Batch Render not rendering...
Hi
Im using Maya 6.5 on a g4 powerbook running OSX 10.4.3. Whenever I go to batch render, the script editor speeds through the frames, and there are no images in the directory where they should have rendered out to. I know the problem is not my scene, as I have rendered it successfully on the computer at school running the same version of maya. The script editor reads the following, which all happens in about 10 seconds. :

// Result: Rendering with Maya Software... //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (starting) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 1) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 2) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 3) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 4) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 5) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 6) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 7) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 8) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 9) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 10) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 11) //
// Result: Rendering Completed. See Console for more information. //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 12) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 13) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 14) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 15) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 16) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 17) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 18) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 19) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 20) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 21) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 22) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 23) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 24) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 25) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 26) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 27) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 28) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 29) //
// Result: Percentage of rendering done: 0 (doing frame 30) //

If anyone knows how to fix or get around this, please let me know.
  Reply with quote
04-04-2014, 12:25 AM   #2
wonkarulz
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 1
SELECT ALL THINGS İN YOUR WORK SCREEN AND COPY THEM. AND PASTE TO THE NEW PROJECT. I DONT KNOW HOW BUT IT WILL WORK. SORRY FOR MY ENGLISH. ITS NOT MY MOTHER LANGUAGE
  Reply with quote
Reply

Thread Tools


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
It works in Render View but in Batch Rendering DJWright90 Lighting & Rendering 2 08-04-2013 01:44 PM
Extremely confused, Batch rendering issue! mouseyflash Lighting & Rendering 0 04-04-2013 11:06 PM
batch render wont render wireframe timp Maya Technical Issues 1 26-06-2008 11:51 AM
batch render gone crazy farbtopf Maya Basics & Newbie Lounge 2 16-03-2006 11:12 AM
batch render not available? soulcialism Maya Basics & Newbie Lounge 2 17-02-2004 04:38 AM