SimplyMaya Forums

Welcome to the forum, feel free to ask questions here.


SM Forums / Maya Questions / Lighting & Rendering / issue in batch rendering

Lighting & Rendering General Lighting, Camera & Rendering Related Topics

Join the conversation. Reply to post
 
Thread Tools
24-03-2012, 12:06 PM   #1
edgem
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 1
issue in batch rendering
Hello there,

I'm having a big issue in batch rendering in Maya.

When I render my image using the render button, it works just fine. However, when I batch render, I get an image with random black boxes in my images... it looks as if Maya is generating the image without finishing to render the full image. I tried tweaking settings but no luck...it's really important... thanks


  Reply with quote
24-03-2012, 12:33 PM   #2
daverave
The thin red line
 
daverave's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: England
Posts: 4,472
Whats your systems spec...............dave
__________________


Avatar Challenge Winner 2010
  Reply with quote
Reply

Thread Tools


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Batch Render not rendering... Miralina Maya Technical Issues 1 04-04-2014 12:25 AM
Extremely confused, Batch rendering issue! mouseyflash Lighting & Rendering 0 04-04-2013 11:06 PM
Batch Rendering Issue zimmerkl Maya Technical Issues 0 11-08-2012 10:25 AM
Batch Rendering issue DoobyWho Lighting & Rendering 6 12-04-2012 03:43 PM
Why Maya? haka Maya Basics & Newbie Lounge 21 10-11-2007 11:14 PM