SimplyMaya Forums

Welcome to the forum, feel free to ask questions here.


SM Forums / Maya Questions / Maya Technical Issues / The output Window

Maya Technical Issues Post all your interface and configuration related problems with Maya software here.

Join the conversation. Reply to post
 
Thread Tools
29-09-2007, 09:18 AM   #1
abed
Registered User
 
abed's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 32
The output Window
Yesterday i was modeling and it was all going well

then today i opened Maya 8 and the litle window that opens with

it ("Output Window") didnt open

everything is working fine but the output window disappeared
i can model render and animate .......

how can i get the output window back just in Case anything happens
  Reply with quote
29-09-2007, 09:57 AM   #2
gster123
Moderator
 
gster123's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Manchester Uk
Posts: 6,300
DOnt worry it will pop open when its needed.
__________________
"No pressure, no diamonds" Thomas Carlyle
  Reply with quote
Reply

Thread Tools


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Maya will not open pass output window ejaytv Maya Technical Issues 0 10-02-2015 07:44 AM
I'd like to keep the Output Window in the background... KELLEY Maya Basics & Newbie Lounge 3 26-05-2014 05:10 PM
How do you get rid of the output window? JamesP Maya Basics & Newbie Lounge 0 31-12-2006 06:46 AM
Output Window Doesn't Open When Maya Starts InsightfulMind Maya Technical Issues 0 28-04-2006 06:34 PM
Where is Maya's 'Output Window' on a Mac? Steve555 Maya Basics & Newbie Lounge 2 07-12-2005 12:52 PM