SimplyMaya Forums

Welcome to the forum, feel free to ask questions here.

Register FAQ Members List Calendar Mark Forums Read

New Thread
 
Thread Tools
Old 13-04-2003, 12:39 PM   #1
EagleKing
Lifetime Member
 
EagleKing's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: Germany
Posts: 976
Thanks: 0
Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
Default interface reset?

Is there a way to reset the interface?
I did hide all tool bars and I dunno how to show them again.
I reinstalled bryce but its still the same.
EagleKing is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13-04-2003, 04:59 PM   #2
I-Iybrid
Simply Maya OG
 
I-Iybrid's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Queensbury NY, US A
Posts: 1,438
Thanks: 2
Thanked 14 Times in 14 Posts
Default

Reinstalled Bryce..???
__________________
- Hybrid
I-Iybrid is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13-04-2003, 05:48 PM   #3
mtmckinley
The Maya Mountain
 
mtmckinley's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: Seattle, WA
Posts: 8,245
Thanks: 1
Thanked 25 Times in 25 Posts
Default

Display > UI Elements

__________________
-Mike
www.mtmckinley.net
The Maya Toolbelt
mtmckinley is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13-04-2003, 07:34 PM   #4
EagleKing
Lifetime Member
 
EagleKing's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: Germany
Posts: 976
Thanks: 0
Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
Default

AHHH....I am dumb....I dont mean bryce...I mean Maya 4.5 unlimited
EagleKing is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13-04-2003, 07:38 PM   #5
EagleKing
Lifetime Member
 
EagleKing's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: Germany
Posts: 976
Thanks: 0
Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
Default

sorry for doublepost...I only wanna say thanks cuz mtmckinley´s answer helped me a lot.mmh....I think I will stay here at the forum cuz I just started with maya and here I can get a lot of help.
EagleKing is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13-04-2003, 08:36 PM   #6
Ultragames
Registered User
 
Ultragames's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Posts: 1,113
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default

Hey man. Good place to be too. I've gotten SO much help here. Yup. Probably could have asked thisw question before you installed Maya, saved you some time.
__________________
Armitrex Studios
Now open!!
Ultragames is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 14-04-2003, 04:14 AM   #7
doodle
Registered User
 
doodle's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: London
Posts: 1,292
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default

I remember doing that too when i first got maya :S
__________________
Yeah, but no but yeah but no....
doodle is offline   Reply With Quote
New Thread

« Previous Thread | Next Thread »

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

1 Month

$34

Month-to-month billing
$34/month
Unlimited access to all videos
Project files to download
Easy to cancel at anytime
 
 

3 months

$87

Billing every 3 months
$29/month
Unlimited access to all videos
Project files to download
Easy to cancel at anytime
Save $5 per month or $15 in total compared to monthly billing with this package.

12 months

$288

Billing every 12 months
$24/month
Unlimited access to all videos
Project files to download
Easy to cancel at anytime
Save $10 per month or $120 in total compared to monthly billing with this package.

Your plan will automatically renew. You can cancel at any time via your PayPal account to avoid being charged again.

You can view the FAQ on our video plans here. You can contact us directly here. By clicking one of the buttons above, you agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.