Simply Maya User Community

Simply Maya User Community (https://simplymaya.com/forum/index.php)
-   Maya Technical Issues (https://simplymaya.com/forum/forumdisplay.php?f=23)
-   -   Maya is only rendering 1 frame over and over (https://simplymaya.com/forum/showthread.php?t=38853)

skei 25-01-2013 06:36 AM

Maya is only rendering 1 frame over and over
 
Hi, I'm trying to render out a few frames in Maya, for example start frame: 240 and end frame: 265. The entire scene is 340 frames. Whenever I batch render, Maya renders out one single frame over and over again however many times.
Earlier on, I rendered out all 340 frames using Maya Software, but ever since I changed it to mental ray, the batch render hasn't been working properly.

Thanks for your help!

Gen 25-01-2013 11:20 AM

And the only thing you did was change it to MR?

skei 25-01-2013 09:07 PM

Yes, and ever since that happened, when I changed it back to Maya Software, it only renders 1 frame over and over.

Edit: Nevermind, I started over and it seems to be working correctly again. Thanks!


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:02 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Simply Maya 2018