Integrating 3D models with photography
Interested in integrating your 3D work with the real world? This might help
# 1 21-08-2011 , 02:41 AM
Nukefr's Avatar
Registered User
Join Date: May 2011
Location: India
Posts: 120

Tumbler

Previous Work I Did This For My Portfolio............user added image


Hope u All Like It................

Attached Thumbnails

Last edited by Nukefr; 22-08-2011 at 11:06 AM.
# 2 21-08-2011 , 08:21 AM
daverave's Avatar
The thin red line
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: England
Posts: 4,472
Thats nice, did you have a chance to animate it?............dave




Avatar Challenge Winner 2010
# 3 22-08-2011 , 04:26 AM
Nukefr's Avatar
Registered User
Join Date: May 2011
Location: India
Posts: 120
No Not Yet.............. Dave. If I had a Chance I ll keep You Updated............

# 4 22-08-2011 , 07:23 AM
bullet1968's Avatar
Lifetime Member
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 4,255
Thats bloody nice Nuke...like it a lot!

cheers bullet


bullet1968

"A Darkness at Sethanon", a book I aspire to model some of the charcters and scenes
# 5 22-08-2011 , 11:03 AM
Nukefr's Avatar
Registered User
Join Date: May 2011
Location: India
Posts: 120
Thanks Bullet...............

# 6 23-08-2011 , 01:05 PM
leandrojsj's Avatar
Registered User
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: Brasil
Posts: 73
congratulations, great project. How do you make that light?

# 7 23-08-2011 , 03:33 PM
ctbram's Avatar
Moderator
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Michigan, USA
Posts: 2,997
It came out very nice. Did you model it in Modo?


"If I have seen further it is by standing on the shoulders of giants." Sir Isaac Newton, 1675
# 8 24-08-2011 , 12:04 PM
Nukefr's Avatar
Registered User
Join Date: May 2011
Location: India
Posts: 120
No, Modeled and Rendered In Maya......................

# 9 24-08-2011 , 02:26 PM
ctbram's Avatar
Moderator
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Michigan, USA
Posts: 2,997
ah cool just curious because the second image was a screen grab while in modo


"If I have seen further it is by standing on the shoulders of giants." Sir Isaac Newton, 1675
# 10 24-08-2011 , 04:49 PM
Nukefr's Avatar
Registered User
Join Date: May 2011
Location: India
Posts: 120
i get a factal error i Maya (Thts Y) ctbram


Last edited by Nukefr; 24-08-2011 at 04:57 PM.
# 11 24-08-2011 , 05:15 PM
mastone's Avatar
Maniacal boy king of Babylon
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: the netherlands
Posts: 1,605

i get a factal error i Maya (Thts Y) ctbram

When I installed 2012 I git those all the time user added image

# 12 02-09-2011 , 12:25 PM
Creck's Avatar
Great community
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: Slovakia
Posts: 232
Awesome! How long have you been doing this ?

# 13 02-09-2011 , 12:37 PM
ctbram's Avatar
Moderator
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Michigan, USA
Posts: 2,997
what is a factal error?


"If I have seen further it is by standing on the shoulders of giants." Sir Isaac Newton, 1675
# 14 02-09-2011 , 01:03 PM
EduSciVis-er
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Toronto
Posts: 3,374
# 15 03-09-2011 , 01:13 AM
Nukefr's Avatar
Registered User
Join Date: May 2011
Location: India
Posts: 120
Subdivision Preview With Wireframe On Shaded...............

Posting Rules Forum Rules
You may not post new threads | You may not post replies | You may not post attachments | You may not edit your posts | BB code is On | Smilies are On | [IMG] code is On | HTML code is Off

Similar Threads