SimplyMaya Forums

Welcome to the forum, feel free to ask questions here.

Home / forum / Lounges / Maya Basics & Newbie Lounge / Scale, Move, Rotate
Register FAQ Members List Calendar Mark Forums Read

New Thread
 
Thread Tools
Old 20-03-2006, 05:05 PM   #1
gemseven
Subscriber
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 10
Default Scale, Move, Rotate

I'm using Maya 6.5. I just installed a better video card and I still can't see my move, scale , and rotate tool. I can only see it in my perspective view. Can anyone help
gemseven is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20-03-2006, 05:29 PM   #2
mmoore5553
Subscriber
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 1,043
Default

what card ? did you get the newest drivers ? i had same issue and needed new drivers ...also deleted prefs folders
mmoore5553 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21-03-2006, 03:43 PM   #3
errethakbe
Subscriber
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 240
Default

It's definately your driver. Go to the manufacturers website and download the most recent drivers to fix this problem.
errethakbe is offline   Reply With Quote
New Thread

« Previous Thread | Next Thread »

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off