Introduction to Maya - Modeling Fundamentals Vol 1
This course will look at the fundamentals of modeling in Maya with an emphasis on creating good topology. We'll look at what makes a good model in Maya and why objects are modeled in the way they are.
# 1 05-04-2013 , 11:17 PM
Registered User
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 3

It works in Render View but in Batch Rendering

Im trying to render out a scene. To get the camera in a good spot I turned visibility off on a wall (during rendering) and kept the rest of the hall visable (They are 2 separate objects). Everything renders out great in the renderview, but when i use Batch rendering the entire hallway is invisible. Im not sure what the problem is, anyone have any ideas?

# 2 06-04-2013 , 01:04 AM
EduSciVis-er
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Toronto
Posts: 3,374
Do you have any render layers?

# 3 08-04-2013 , 01:44 PM
Registered User
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 3
Just the default layer

Posting Rules Forum Rules
You may not post new threads | You may not post replies | You may not post attachments | You may not edit your posts | BB code is On | Smilies are On | [IMG] code is On | HTML code is Off

Similar Threads