Maya 2020 fundamentals - modelling the real world
Get halfway through a model and find it's an unworkable mess? Can't add edge loops where you need them? Can't subdivide a mesh properly? If any of this sounds familiar check this course out.
# 1 11-01-2014 , 06:12 PM
Registered User
Join Date: Dec 2013
Posts: 52

Can't apply material on mesh !

I have decided it would be faster if I just show you this unknown bug ! Can someone help me ?

bug - YouTube

I can't apply material ! I can't see material ! user added image

# 2 11-01-2014 , 08:02 PM
tweetytunes's Avatar
Subscriber
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Bolton - UK
Posts: 2,457
Display your statis bar and see if an error comes up. Sometimes this happens to me and all you have to do is delet history on the model, but I always have my statis bar displayed on bottom of screen.


Posting Rules Forum Rules
You may not post new threads | You may not post replies | You may not post attachments | You may not edit your posts | BB code is On | Smilies are On | [IMG] code is On | HTML code is Off

Similar Threads